Member Organizations

Alaska Beluga Whale Committee
Thomas Gray, Chair (primary)
Nome, Alaska
www.north-slope.org/departments/wildlife-management/co-management-organizations/alaska-beluga-whale-committee

Alaska Eskimo Whaling Commission (Observer)
Arnold Brower, Executive Director
Barrow, Alaska
www.aewc-alaska.com/

Alaska Nannut Co-Management Council
Benjamin Payenna, Chair (primary)
Nome, Alaska
Millie Hawley, Vice Chair (alternate)
Kivalina, Alaska

Alaska Sea Otter and Steller Sea Lion Commission
Margaret Roberts (primary)
Kodiak, Alaska
Lianna Jack, Executive Director (alternate)
Old Harbor, Alaska
www.seaotter-sealion.org/

Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
Amos Philemonoff, President (primary)
Pamela Lestenkof (alternate)
St. Paul Island, Alaska
www.facebook.com/St.PaulIsland
http://www.aleut.com/  (future site of the tribal government)

Aleut Marine Mammal Commission
Peggy Osterback, Executive Director
Sand Point, Alaska
www.aleutmarinemammal.org/

Assn. of Village Council Presidents—IUM
Jennifer Hooper
Bethel, Alaska
www.avcp.org/

Bristol Bay Marine Mammal Council
Helen Aderman (primary)
Dillingham, Alaska
http://www.bbna.com/our-programs/natural-resources/marine-mammals-program/

Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
Ralph Wolfe (primary)
Yakutat, Alaska
Rob Sanderson Jr. (alternate)
Ketchikan, Alaska
http://www.ccthita.org/

Chugach Regional Resources Association
Robert Henrichs, President
Cordova, Alaska
http://alutiiqpridehatchery.com/chugach-regional-resource-commission/

Eskimo Walrus Commission
Vera Metcalf, Executive Director, Nome, Alaska
www.kawerak.org/ewc.html

Ice Seal Committee
Billy Adams, Chair (primary)
Barrow, Alaska
www.north-slope.org/departments/wildlife-management/co-management-organizations/ice-seal-committee

Inuit Circumpolar Council—Alaska
Kelly Eningowuk, Executive Director
Anchorage, Alaska
www.iccalaska.org

Maniilaq Association
Percy Ballot
Buckland, Alaska
www.maniilaq.org/

North Slope Borough, Dept. of
Wildlife Management
Taqulik Hepa, Director (primary)
Barrow, Alaska
www.north-slope.org/departments/wildlife-management

Sitka Marine Mammal Commission
Mike Miller, Chairman
Sitka, Alaska
www.facebook.com/pages/Sitka-Marine-Mammal-Commission/106181402786167

Traditional Council of St. George Island
Dennis Lekanof (primary)
St. George Island, Alaska
http://stgeorgetribe.org/

Native Village of Tyonek
Arthur Standifer, President
Tyonek, Alaska
www.facebook.com/pages/Native-Village-of-Tyonek/216310035119134

IPCoMM Executive Director:  Carol Torsen

PARTNER ORGANIZATIONS

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
www.fws.gov

NOAA Fisheries/National Marine Fisheries Service/Alaska Regional Office
alaskafisheries.noaa.gov